View Basket (0)
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP Module - 2 Pack
£41.49
Share

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP Module - 2 Pack


£41.49
Earn 1,038 Reward Points worth £1.04
Please allow an additional 5-6 working days before dispatch.
Low stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
OR
  • Free shipping on orders over £20
  • Reward Points learn more
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
£Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP Module - 2 Pack

SFP/SFP Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300 meters, use UFiber 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Single-Mode LC FiberCable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

10G SFP Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable
The SFP direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable
The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

Specifications

Model: UF-MM-10G
Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: (2) LC
BiDi: N/A
TX Wavelength: 850 nm
RX Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance: 300m
Pack Size: 2 Pack

Why Buy From Us?

Free shipping on orders over £20Free shipping on orders over £20

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn More

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you.

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at shop4world.com we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Reward Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Great website, very good prices with lots of offers. Dispatched the same day and fast delivery.”
— Ryan Homer
shop4world.com

Related

Loading

Customers Also Bought

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP Module - 2 Pack drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP  Module - 2 Pack
OR

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.