View Basket (0)
StarTech MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
£78.49
Share

StarTech MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR


£78.49
Earn 1,963 Reward Points worth £1.96
Please allow an additional 6-7 working days before dispatch.
Low stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
OR
  • Free shipping on orders over £20
  • Reward Points learn more
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
£Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

StarTech MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP10GBSRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-SR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-s- wappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech SFPs

All StarTech SFP & SFP transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech Advantage

- Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Networking
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP


Technical details
Package width 90 mm
Package height 30 mm
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full


Performance
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes


Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.3 W


Packaging data
Package depth 115 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 90 mm
Package height 30 mm
Package weight 50 g


Features
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
Certification CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance Yes


Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


Weight & dimensions
Package depth 115 mm
Package width 90 mm
Package height 30 mm
Width 13.9 mm
Depth 58.4 mm
Height 12.6 mm
Weight 20 g
Package weight 50 g


Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance Yes

Why Buy From Us?

Free shipping on orders over £20Free shipping on orders over £20

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn More

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you.

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at shop4world.com we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Reward Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Fantastic, product arrived quicker than I ever expected (2days after ordering) Photos and description of product very accurate. Looking forward to browsing and buying more products.”
— Tori Lou
shop4world.com

Related

Loading

Customers Also Bought

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when StarTech MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

StarTech MSA Compliant SFP  Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
OR

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.