*

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP M-M Transceiver Module

 

Please allow an additional 4 - 6 working days before despatchExplain This

Add item to wishlist
Earn 2,625 Player Points worth £2.63

Price Drop Notification

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP M-M Transceiver Module drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!



StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP M-M Transceiver Module Product Description

The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 feet) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment. Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550 m. Replacing defective or damaged SFPs in MSA compliant or Cisco equipment. Expand your network to remote segments.

Reviews of StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP M-M Transceiver Module

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP M-M Transceiver Module ?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email