*

Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX 15Km (SC Singlemode)

Currently unavailable
We're currently waiting for price information on this item. Add your email address below to be kept up-to-date about Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX 15Km (SC Singlemode).

Add item to wishlist

Want to know when this item is available?

Want to know when Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX 15Km (SC Singlemode) is available? Simply enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!




Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX 15Km (SC Singlemode) Product Description

The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.

Features :

  • 1310nm Wavelength
  •  Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port
  •  Auto negotiation MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port)
  •  Compact design
  •  LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring
  •  Simple installation
  •  Supports 802.3ab 1000Base-TX, and 1000Base-LH industry standards
  •  Supports a maximum Single-mode fiber optic cable distance of 15km
  •  Supports forced full duplex or auto-negotiation modes on the fiber link
  •  Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass through
  •  Supports transparent Q-in-Q double tagged frames

Barcode : 0065030836302
Case Colour : Black
Depth : 9.9 cm
Description : Supporting a maximum Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of 15km (9.32 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.
Fiber Ports : 1 x SC Connector
Form Factor : Media Interface Converter
Height : 2.7 cm
LED Status Indicators : 1 x FX Link • 1 x Power Indicator • 1 x TP Link • 1 x TP RX
Product Type : Media Converter
RJ-45 Ports : 1 x RJ-45

Reviews of Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX 15Km (SC Singlemode)

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX 15Km (SC Singlemode)?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email