shop4world - gaming essentials
Ten Movies for 10
NewCondition
11 49.99

1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter Full-duplex up to 15Km switching power adapter

5 0 0 0 0 reviews
£49.99
Earn 2,500 Player Points worth £2.50.
Please allow an additional 4 - 7 working days before dispatch
Qty:
Available
  • Free delivery on all UK orders
  • Safe & secure checkout
  • Easy returns
  • Unbeatable rewards
Payment Types

£49.99

Related Items

Loading

Product Description

1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter Full-duplex up to 15Km switching power adapter

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Features :

  • TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
  •  Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  •  Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  •  Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  •  Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  •  Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  •  Ports: 1 x 1000M SC port; 1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  •  Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  •  External power supply

Barcode : 6935364030445
Certifications : Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Convert From : 1000BaseT
Convert To : 1000Base-FX
Depth : 7.3 cm
Description : Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.
Fiber Ports : 1 x SC Connector
Form Factor : Network Media Converter
Height : 2.7 cm
LED Status Indicators : PWR, Link, RX

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“I've used shop4world.com for a number of years and always had good service.”
— P. Godfrey
Loading