shop4world - gaming essentials
NewCondition
6 30.99

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

5 0 0 0 0
£30.99
Earn 1,550 Player Points worth £1.55.
Please allow an additional 4 - 6 working days before dispatch
Available
  • Free UK delivery
  • Safe & secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
  • Unbeatable rewards Learn more
  • Weekly Special Offers
Payment Types

£30.99

Related Items

Loading

Product Description

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Features :

  • TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
  •  Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  •  Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  •  Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  •  Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  •  Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  •  Extend fiber distance up to 20km
  •  External power supply

Barcode : 6935364030407
Certifications : Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Convert From : 100BaseTX
Convert To : 100BaseFX
Depth : 7.3 cm
Description : Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Fiber Ports : 1 x SC Connector
Form Factor : Network Media Converter
Height : 2.7 cm
LED Status Indicators : PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Model Name : MC110CS
Operating Humidity : 10 to 90 %
Operating Temperature : 0 to 40 °C
Power Adaptor Type : External
Product Type : Interface Converter
Protocols Supported : IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
RJ-45 Ports : 1 x RJ-45
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) : 20 km
Technical Notes : MC110CS: RJ45--SC (Connector); 20km (Transmission Distance); Single-mode Fiber, Cat-5 (Transmission Media); 1310nm (Output Center Wavelength)
Width : 9.45 cm

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

Windows 10 Pro Download

Windows 10 Pro Download

Now £44.99
Time left to buy...
“Great price plus free delivery and Player Points to add to your next order.”
— P. Blythen
shop4world.com

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Loading