*

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

£33.49 Limited availability Ask us a question about this product

 

Please allow an additional 4 - 6 working days before despatchExplain This

Add item to wishlist
Earn 1,675 Player Points worth £1.68

Price Drop Notification

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!



TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter Product Description

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Features :

  • TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
  •  Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  •  Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  •  Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  •  Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  •  Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  •  Extend fiber distance up to 20km
  •  External power supply

Barcode : 6935364030407
Certifications : Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Convert From : 100BaseTX
Convert To : 100BaseFX
Depth : 7.3 cm
Description : Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Fiber Ports : 1 x SC Connector
Form Factor : Network Media Converter
Height : 2.7 cm
LED Status Indicators : PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Model Name : MC110CS
Operating Humidity : 10 to 90 %
Operating Temperature : 0 to 40 °C
Power Adaptor Type : External
Product Type : Interface Converter
Protocols Supported : IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
RJ-45 Ports : 1 x RJ-45
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) : 20 km
Technical Notes : MC110CS: RJ45--SC (Connector); 20km (Transmission Distance); Single-mode Fiber, Cat-5 (Transmission Media); 1310nm (Output Center Wavelength)
Width : 9.45 cm

Reviews of TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter ?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email