*

StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/DDM

Currently unavailable
We're currently waiting for price information on this item. Add your email address below to be kept up-to-date about StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/DDM .

Add item to wishlist

Want to know when this item is available?

Want to know when StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/DDM is available? Simply enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!




StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/DDM Product Description

The SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  •  Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
  •  Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550 m
  •  Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  •  Supports distances up to 550m (1804ft)
  •  Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)

Reviews of StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/DDM

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/DDM ?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email