shop4world - gaming essentials
MARIO KART 8 DELUXE
NewCondition
0 0.00

D-Link Media Converter 10/100Mbps DMC-300SC PC

5 0 0 0 0 reviews

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Out of stock
  • Free delivery on all UK orders
  • Safe & secure checkout
  • Easy returns
  • Unbeatable rewards
Payment Types

£0.00

Out of stock

Related Items

Loading

Product Description

D-Link Media Converter 10/100Mbps DMC-300SC PC

Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended

Networking
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX


Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) 89 x 119 x 25 mm
Weight 300 g


Design
LED indicators LAN


Power
Power consumption (typical) 7.2 W


Indication
LED indicators LAN


Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%


Certificates
Certification FCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B


Other features
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Power requirements 7.5V, 1.5A
Interface RJ-45, SC
Full duplex Yes
Dimensions (WxDxH) 89 x 119 x 25 mm
Cable type UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5; 62.5/125μm MM Fiber; 10/125μm SM Fiber

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Fast, efficient and cheap…would recommend them to anyone.”
— Peter G.
Loading