*

TP-LINK TXM431-LR network transceiver module

£160.49 Limited availability Ask us a question about this product

 

Please allow an additional 4 - 6 working days before despatchExplain This

Add item to wishlist
Earn 8,025 Player Points worth £8.03

Price Drop Notification

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when TP-LINK TXM431-LR network transceiver module drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!



TP-LINK TXM431-LR network transceiver module Product Description

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

- Single-mode SFP LC Transceiver
- Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
- Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP modules

Networking
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP


Technical details
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Duplex system Full


Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Duplex system Full


Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%


Certificates
Certification FCC, CE

Reviews of TP-LINK TXM431-LR network transceiver module

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about TP-LINK TXM431-LR network transceiver module?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email