shop4world - gaming essentials
Ten Movies for 10
NewCondition
0 0.00

TP-LINK TXM431-LR network transceiver module

5 0 0 0 0 reviews
...
Earn 0 Player Points worth £0.00.
Currently Unavailable

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Currently Unavailable
  • Free delivery on all UK orders
  • Safe & secure checkout
  • Easy returns
  • Unbeatable rewards
Payment Types

Related Items

Loading

Product Description

TP-LINK TXM431-LR network transceiver module

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

- Single-mode SFP LC Transceiver
- Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
- Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP modules

Networking
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP


Technical details
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Duplex system Full


Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Duplex system Full


Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%


Certificates
Certification FCC, CE


Why Buy From Us?

Free UK Insured Delivery.

Free super saver delivery is available to all our customers, new or old. Alternatively, you can choose our upgraded delivery options. Details about our shipping options can be found on our Delivery page.

Your order is also insured so that if anything goes wrong with the delivery, we can replace it for you quickly and at no additional cost.

Safe, secure checkout and hassle-free returns.

Not only do we allow payments via debit and credit cards processed by SagePay, we also take payments via PayPal so you can unse your PayPal balance when you want to pay.

Excellent Customer Support.

Customer service is our main focus and this is apparent in how loyal our customers are. A dedicated team of staff are ready should you need to contact them for any reason at all. Check out our Help Centre or try the Live Chat to get in touch.

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“I would highly recommend visiting shop4world.com before going anywhere else!”
— T. Fieldhouse
Loading