TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP LC Transceiver 850nm Multi-mode

Currently unavailable
We're currently waiting for price information on this item. Add your email address below to be kept up-to-date about TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP LC Transceiver 850nm Multi-mode.

Add item to wishlist

Want to know when this item is available?

Want to know when TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP LC Transceiver 850nm Multi-mode is available? Simply enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP LC Transceiver 850nm Multi-mode Product Description

The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

  •  850nm multi-mode transceiver
  •  300m max distance
  •  Supports full duplex
  •  LC/UPC Connector
  •  10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  •  SFP form factor
  •  Hot pluggable

Network Speeds Supported 10/100/1000/10000 MBps
Protocols Supported CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Connectivity Technology Wired

Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 850 nm
Transmission Ranges -1.0dBm (Max), -7.3dBm (Min)
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 0.3 km
Full Duplex Capabilities Half or Full

Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70 °C - Humidity 10 to 90 %

Form Factor Transceiver
Case Colour Grey
Pack Quantity 1

Ports 2 port(s) x LC
Fibre Port 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode

Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3ae
Certifications FCC, CE

Reviews of TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP LC Transceiver 850nm Multi-mode

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP LC Transceiver 850nm Multi-mode?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...



Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email