*

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm single-mode 10km

Currently unavailable
We're currently waiting for price information on this item. Add your email address below to be kept up-to-date about 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm single-mode 10km.

Add item to wishlist

Want to know when this item is available?

Want to know when 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm single-mode 10km is available? Simply enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!




1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm single-mode 10km Product Description

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

Features : S

  • upports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
  •  TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
  •  Internal 33V Power Supply
  •  In pairs with TL-SM321B
  •  Plug-and-Play
  •  Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB,TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices

Barcode : 6935364030513
Certifications : CE
Data Link Protocol : Fibre Channel
Ethernet Standards : IEEE 802.3z
Form Factor : SFP/Mini-GBIC

Reviews of 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm single-mode 10km

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm single-mode 10km?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email