shop4world - gaming essentials
Ten Movies for 10
NewCondition
0 0.00

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

5 0 0 0 0 reviews
...
Earn 0 Player Points worth £0.00.

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Currently Unavailable
  • Free delivery on all UK orders
  • Safe & secure checkout
  • Easy returns
  • Unbeatable rewards
Payment Types

£0.00

Currently Unavailable

Related Items

Loading

Product Description

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fibre for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features :

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fibre
  •  Hot pluggable
  •  Multi Vendor/Device Support

Barcode : 5051749523720
Case Colour : Black / Metalic Grey
Certifications : Class 1 Laser EN 60825-1 • FDA 21 1040.10 and 1040.11
Current : 300 mA
Data Rate : 1.250 Gbps
Data Rate Fibre Channel : 1.062 Gbps
Depth : 1.194 cm
Description : D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
Form Factor : SFP/Mini-GBIC
Full Duplex Capabilities : Half or Full
Height : 5.715 cm

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Easy to use website, with solid prices and a good loyalty scheme. Delivery is fast and easy. Would recommend!”
— J. Melech
Loading