*

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

Currently unavailable
We're currently waiting for price information on this item. Add your email address below to be kept up-to-date about D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex) .

Add item to wishlist

Want to know when this item is available?

Want to know when D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex) is available? Simply enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!




D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex) Product Description

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fibre for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features :

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fibre
  •  Hot pluggable
  •  Multi Vendor/Device Support

Barcode : 5051749523720
Case Colour : Black / Metalic Grey
Certifications : Class 1 Laser EN 60825-1 • FDA 21 1040.10 and 1040.11
Current : 300 mA
Data Rate : 1.250 Gbps
Data Rate Fibre Channel : 1.062 Gbps
Depth : 1.194 cm
Description : D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
Form Factor : SFP/Mini-GBIC
Full Duplex Capabilities : Half or Full
Height : 5.715 cm

Reviews of D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex) ?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email