*

  • Sorry, StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST is currently unavailable - why not check out all of our Networking Cables

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST

Currently unavailable
We're currently waiting for price information on this item. Add your email address below to be kept up-to-date about StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST.

Add item to wishlist

Want to know when this item is available?

Want to know when StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST is available? Simply enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!




StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Technical details
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Gender Male/Male
Cable length 3 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector(s) LC-ST


Features
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
RoHS compliance Yes


Certificates
RoHS compliance Yes


Packaging data
Package width 0.40 mm
Package depth 19.9 cm
Package height 21.6 cm
Package length 7.83 mm


Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Package width 0.40 mm
Package depth 19.9 cm
Package height 21.6 cm


Other features
Connector(s) LC-ST
Package length 7.83 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm

Reviews of StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2017 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email