*

C2G 1m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH)

Currently unavailable
We're currently waiting for price information on this item. Add your email address below to be kept up-to-date about C2G 1m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH).

Add item to wishlist

Want to know when this item is available?

Want to know when C2G 1m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH) is available? Simply enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!




C2G 1m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH) Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

 Connector 1: (1) LC Male
 Connector 2: (1) ST Male
 Cable Length: 1m
 Cable Colour: Yellow

Reviews of C2G 1m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH)

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about C2G 1m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH)?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email