*

C2G 10m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable

Currently unavailable
We're currently waiting for price information on this item. Add your email address below to be kept up-to-date about C2G 10m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable.

Add item to wishlist

Want to know when this item is available?

Want to know when C2G 10m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable is available? Simply enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!




C2G 10m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable Product Description

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 Single-Mode fibre patch cables from Cables To Go. Perfect for high bandwidth applications requiring high transmission rates over longer distances. These cables are a cost-effective solution for use with today's high speed networks and provide flexibility to grow with tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.
 

  • Connectors: (2) ST to (2) LC
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket colour: Red
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • A cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Flexibility to grow with tomorrow's higher bandwidth needs
  • Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
     

Reviews of C2G 10m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about C2G 10m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email