*

5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

£19.99 Limited availability Ask us a question about this product

 

Please allow an additional 4 - 6 working days before despatchExplain This

Add item to wishlist
Earn 1,000 Player Points worth £1.00

Price Drop Notification

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when 5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!



5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC Product Description

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Features :

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  •  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  •  OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  •  Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  •  Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  •  Molded connectors

Barcode : 0065030827089
Cable Colour : Aqua
Cable Connector End 1 : 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Cable Connector End 2 : 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Cable Length : 5 m
Cladding Diameter : 125 microns
Core Diameter : 50 microns
Form Factor : Cable - Fibre
In The Box : 1 - 5m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Reviews of 5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about 5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email