shop4world - gaming essentials
Ten Movies for 10
NewCondition
0 0.00

5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

5 0 0 0 0 reviews
...
Earn 0 Player Points worth £0.00.
Currently Unavailable

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Currently Unavailable
  • Free delivery on all UK orders
  • Safe & secure checkout
  • Easy returns
  • Unbeatable rewards
Payment Types

Related Items

Loading

Product Description

5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Features :

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  •  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  •  OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  •  Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  •  Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  •  Molded connectors

Barcode : 0065030827089
Cable Colour : Aqua
Cable Connector End 1 : 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Cable Connector End 2 : 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Cable Length : 5 m
Cladding Diameter : 125 microns
Core Diameter : 50 microns
Form Factor : Cable - Fibre
In The Box : 1 - 5m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Great price plus free delivery and Player Points to add to your next order.”
— P. Blythen
Loading