shop4world - gaming essentials
shop4world Nintendo Switch
NewCondition
0 0.00

1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

5 0 0 0 0 reviews

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Out of stock
  • Free delivery on all UK orders
  • Safe & secure checkout
  • Easy returns
  • Unbeatable rewards
Payment Types

£0.00

Out of stock

Related Items

Loading

Product Description

1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Features :

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  •  1x ST MM male connector
  •  OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  •  LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  •  Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  •  Molded connectors

Barcode : 065030849739
Cable Colour : Orange
Cable Connector End 1 : LC
Cable Connector End 2 : ST
Cable Length : 1 m
Form Factor : Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
In The Box : 1 - 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Fast, efficient and cheap…would recommend them to anyone.”
— Peter G.
Loading