*

100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km

Currently unavailable
We're currently waiting for price information on this item. Add your email address below to be kept up-to-date about 100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km.

Add item to wishlist

Want to know when this item is available?

Want to know when 100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km is available? Simply enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!




100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km Product Description

The PCI100MMSC 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM SC) PCI Ethernet Adaptor Card offers the perfect Fiber-to-the-desk solution allowing you to add a multimode SC fiber port to your system through an available standard or low-profile PCI slot. A simple solution for connecting a computer directly to a fiber network, the Fiber Ethernet Adaptor card can be installed in the computer through any PCI slot and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds at distances of up to 2km. Ideal for secure network setups, the PCI100MMSC offers a direct fiber connection which is not susceptible to electronic interference like standard RJ45 networks. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Ideal for secure setups - Direct fiber means no electronic interference like standard RJ45 network cards. Versatile and comprehensive transfer support with Full Duplex 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds. Retain full speed to a remote terminal over long distances up to 2km away offering flexibility in the placement of your equipment.

Features :

  • Compliant with PCI rev. 2.1 standards
  •  Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI) 1.0
  •  Supports PCI Bus Power Managements Interface Ver. 1.0/1.1 and Network Device Class Power Managements Ver. 1.0a
  •  Supports PC99, PC2001, and NET PC requirements
  •  VLAN Managment
  •  NIC teaming LBFO(Low Balance & Fail Over) management
  •  Optical Wavelength of 1310nm
  •  Maximum fiber distance up to 2km
  •  Wake on LAN support
  •  Connection diagnostic utilities
  •  WHQL drivers
  •  VLAN Management

Barcode : 0065030839969

Reviews of 100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km

Unfortunately, We don't currently have any reviews for this product.
Why not be the first to write about 100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km?

Add Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.



Report an issue with this product

Why buy from shop4world.com?

    Trusted Retailer

    We've been trading online for several years.

    Insured Delivery

    All orders are insured and delivered to your address with the best of care.

    Direct Payment

    We're working with the best and most secure payment gateways.

    Get Rewards!

    Get rewarded with Player Points! Saving you even more money!

More reasons why you should buy from shop4world.com...

 

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our
special offers and discounts

• Read our Privacy Policy • Your access to and use of this Website is conditional on your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use
© shop4world.com 2016 X-HQ, Ravenshorn Way, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WY, United Kingdom • Email